1. Privacy policy

 

TEXIA SEAMLESS, S.L. (hereinafter ROLLDRAP), aims to respect the privacy of its users and protect the personal data they can provide through the forms provided in the website or through any contact form referred to in it.

The user expressly and unequivocally consents to the personal data are provided as a result of communications with ROLLDRAP being included in the files it owns as well as the automated or non-automated processing of these with the following purposes:

  • Managing the reason for your contact
  • Providing the service you have requested of us
  • Administrative, accounting and tax management
  • Sending commercial, promotional or advertising communications, including the sending of a Newsletter under the conditions to be stated in the corresponding section.

Users are informed that said consent is also provided for the transfer or communication of the data included in the files to the companies connected with the TEXIA GUASCH GROUP, S.L. group and specifically to the company TEXIA SEAMLESS, S.L. so that they may process your personal data for the same purposes as those mentioned above.

ROLLDRAP informs you that it has adopted the technical and organisational security measures necessary to guarantee the security and integrity of the data, as well as to prevent its loss, processing or unauthorized access in accordance with current data protection legislation, considering the status of the technology and the nature of the data stored.

This consent can be revoked and therefore users can exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of their data; and the limitation or opposition to its treatment provided for in the European General Data Protection Regulations and Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data, by writing to the registered office of  TEXIA SEAMLESS, S.L. at Polígon Industrial El Mas s/n MONISTROL DE MONTSERRAT (08691) Barcelona, or to the e-mail address rolldrap.lopd@rolldrap.com; in both cases including a photocopy of your National ID Card or other similar identification document.

Users have the right to submit a claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency if they consider that the rights set out above in this privacy policy have been violated or if they consider that the processing of personal data concerning them infringes Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016, Organic Law 15/1999, 13 December, on Protection of Personal Information and its implementing Regulation.

 

Newsletter

ROLLDRAP offers users the free Newsletter service, which consists of periodically sending news and commercial communications related to the TEXIA SEAMLESS, S.L. environment.

This service will be provided by mailchimp.com, who manage users’ subscriptions, the sending of the Newsletter and the cancellation of subscriptions. Users can de-register from the service at any time by clicking on the link that appears at the end of the update message received in his e-mail, or by exercising their right to cancel or oppose TEXIA SEAMLESS, S.L. in the same way as previously mentioned with regards to data protection.

 

Modifications

This Privacy Policy may be updated at any time based on the needs of the website and future legislative changes with regard to privacy, ROLLDRAP reserving this right exclusively.

 

Contact details

TEXIA SEAMLESS S.L
Polígon Industrial El Mas s/n
08691 Monistrol de Montserrat, Barcelona. Spain.


2. Cookies policy

Cookies: what are they? Which ones do we use and to what purpose?

www.rolldrap.com uses own and third-party cookies. Cookies are small files created in the user’s browser whose purpose is to exclusively remember the user’s preferences (language, country, login, browser features, website usage information, etc.), and/or recognise registered users so that they can have more fluid and personalised navigation.

They can also be used to obtain information on the date and time of the user’s last visit, measure some traffic parameters within the site itself and estimate the number of daily visits made, for the purpose of more effectively focusing and adjusting the services. In short, ROLLDRAP can also use cookies to obtain statistical information about its website.  Users must bear in mind that data on the movements and uses of the website are collected as statistical and anonymous, non-personal data.

By the mere fact of navigating and continuing to use the website, users consent to the use of the cookies explained below, as well as this Cookies Policy.

Cookies present in www.rolldrap.com :

Name Own/Third Party Description Duration
Cookie_notice-accepted Own This cookie is used for the registration of the cookies policy 1 month
_ga Third Party

(Google Analytics)

These cookies are used to distinguish the users.

 

2 years
_gat Third Party

(Google Analytics)

This is used to differentiate between the various objects of monitoring created in the session.

The cookie is created when the javascript library is loaded and there is no previous version of the _gat cookie. The cookie is updated every time it sends the data to Google Analytics

10 minutes from creation or modification
_gid Third Party

(Google Analytics)

These cookies are used to distinguish the users Session

Permitting, blocking or deleting cookies

This website does not require cookies to be installed. Users may refuse to accept them or configure their browser to block them and, where appropriate, delete them. Users can find the security instructions necessary to perform these actions in the web browser.

Examples:

  • If using Microsoft Internet Explorer, in the menu option Tools> Internet Options> Privacy> Settings.
  • If using Firefox, Internet Explorer, in the menu option Tools> Options> Privacy> Cookies.
  • If using Google Chrome, in the menu option Settings> Privacy
  • If using Safari, in the menu option Preferences> Security

You can use the “Help” section to be found in the toolbar of most browsers to change the settings of your computer. However, some of the features of the services offered on the website may not function or may be more difficult or slow to access if all the cookies are rejected.

Many browsers allow you to activate a private mode through which you can always delete cookies after your visit. Depending on each browser, this private mode may have different names. Below is a list of the most common browsers and the different names of this “private mode”:

Please read the help section of your browser carefully to find out more about how to activate the “private mode”. You can continue visiting our website even if your browser is in “private mode”. However, the user experience may not be optimal, and some utilities may not work.

If using a medium or low security setup that permits the automatic installation of cookies when browsing our website, we will consider that your installation to be tacitly authorised.